Ongdol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 옹돌

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.7913 Longitude 128.0303 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 47' 29N Long (DMS) 128° 1' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Ongdol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ongdol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ongdol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mulgoran (1.2 nm)
Bukchang (1.6 nm)
Bonburak (1.8 nm)
Ahoraji (1.7 nm)
Ssangdunji (0.6 nm)
Wolbuteo (0.9 nm)
Bonburak (1.0 nm)
Solgol (1.1 nm)
Keunsolgol (1.6 nm)
Jijanggol (1.6 nm)
Bokgol (1.9 nm)
Dareumjae (0.6 nm)
Araesyeonmosgol (0.9 nm)
Salbyeoul (1.4 nm)
Halmaegol (1.6 nm)
Eoeundong (1.6 nm)
Sammagol (1.2 nm)
Sureumjae (1.3 nm)
Bamnamugol (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44382 Heli C 426 Heliport 1 nm W 298
FR3711 Small G 419 7 nm W 228
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 21 nm S 188 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 34 nm E 61 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 69 nm S 201 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W Yasidaecheon
4.2 nm SE Geonbongsa
4.6 nm S Gongjaksan
4.3 nm NE Baegusan
5.9 nm NW Garisan (Gangwon)
8.1 nm NE Soppulsan
10.0 nm N Bawisan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:46 2016