Sindae-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 신대리,ri,리,신대리 (Sindaeri)

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 38.1344 Longitude 127.6783 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 8' 4N Long (DMS) 127° 40' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533
Mid-range map of Sindae%2dri Large range map of Sindae%2dri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
T'ogomi (0.2 nm)
Sot'ogomi (0.5 nm)
Yumokjeong (0.9 nm)
Kuun (1.3 nm)
Bonchon (1.4 nm)
Hak-kol (0.7 nm)
P'asu-gol (0.8 nm)
Porae-gol (1.0 nm)
Sinupi-ri (1.2 nm)
Araegal-gol (1.2 nm)
Tongjihwa (1.0 nm)
Sae-gol (1.4 nm)
Sang-ni (1.3 nm)
Sinp'ung-ni (0.7 nm)
Kobuktunji (1.2 nm)
Onggijommal (1.5 nm)
Sinch'on (1.6 nm)
Yongsin (1.6 nm)
Hup'yong (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3689 Small G 313 0 nm S 161
FR3686 Small G 314 2 nm E 86
FR32553 Heli C 316 Heliport 11 nm W 280
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 43 nm S 162 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 54 nm W 230 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Shanghai,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,Asiana,T'way Air ,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SE Hwacheon County
4.5 nm SE Hwacheon Dam
4.9 nm E List of power stations in South Korea
6.8 nm SE Yonghwasan
10.0 nm SE Obongsan (Hwacheon/Chuncheon)
12.0 nm S Gadeoksan
11.8 nm SW Hwaaksan

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:00:15 2015