Kobuktunji, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Kŏbuktunji,거북둔지

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.1147 Longitude 127.6792 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 38° 6' 53N Long (DMS) 127° 40' 45E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Kobuktunji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kobuktunji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kobuktunji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinch'on (0.6 nm)
Hongchon (1.3 nm)
Sinp'ung-ni (0.5 nm)
T'ogomi (1.1 nm)
Sindae-ri (1.2 nm)
Sot'ogomi (1.5 nm)
Tongjihwa (1.4 nm)
Onggijommal (0.7 nm)
Hyanggyo-gol (0.8 nm)
Yongsin (1.0 nm)
Sae-gol (1.0 nm)
Sang-ni (1.3 nm)
Hwach'on (1.4 nm)
Hasa-ri (0.7 nm)
Hup'yong (0.6 nm)
Nonmi-ri (1.0 nm)
Changgori (1.2 nm)
Umjimaul (1.4 nm)
Tari-gol (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3689 Small G 313 0 nm E 45
FR3686 Small G 314 3 nm E 65
FR44526 Heli C 335 Heliport 8 nm S 184
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 42 nm S 161 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 46 nm E 93 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N 7th Infantry Division (South Korea)
1.7 nm E Hwacheon County
4.0 nm E Hwacheon Dam
4.7 nm E List of power stations in South Korea
5.8 nm SE Yonghwasan
6.4 nm N Hogye-dong, Anyang
7.6 nm NW Sinwol-dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:14 2016