Seokdunji, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 석둔지

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.3050 Longitude 128.1315 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 18' 18N Long (DMS) 128° 7' 53E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4906

Weather Charts


Seokdunji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seokdunji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seokdunji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hwasoheo (0.2 nm)
Suroegol (0.7 nm)
Garaedeogi (1.7 nm)
Paktal (3.0 nm) Sanghudong (0.4 nm)
Dangmulgol (1.7 nm)
Jawol (0.7 nm)
Tongmak-tong (0.7 nm)
Dolmol (0.9 nm)
Seonghwang (1.1 nm)
Haean (1.2 nm)
Sangpyeong (1.2 nm)
Deokjanggae (1.5 nm)
Unjeondong (1.6 nm)
Sooryudong (1.6 nm)
Pyeongchon (2.3 nm)
Naedong (2.3 nm)
Hudong-ni (2.4 nm)
Doksanchon (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44523 Heli C 406 Heliport 1 nm W 311
FR3709 Small G 412 5 nm S 136
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 29 nm E 119 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 52 nm S 188 Korean Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 59 nm N 329 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Battle of the Punchbowl
1.3 nm S Punchbowl, Korea
1.3 nm S Haean
5.6 nm S Daeamsan
5.4 nm SE Taebaek Mountains
5.3 nm SW Battle of Bloody Ridge
5.4 nm W Battle of Heartbreak Ridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:43 2016