Deokjanggae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 덕장개

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.2806 Longitude 128.1294 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 16' 50N Long (DMS) 128° 7' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3165

Weather Charts


Deokjanggae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deokjanggae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deokjanggae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Unjeondong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sooryudong (0.7 nm)
Sangpyeong (0.9 nm)
Garaedeogi (2.1 nm)
Tongmak-tong (0.8 nm)
Jawol (0.8 nm)
Dolmol (1.0 nm)
Seokdunji (1.5 nm)
Suroegol (1.4 nm)
Hwasoheo (1.6 nm)
Sanghudong (1.5 nm)
Haean (0.5 nm)
Seonghwang (0.6 nm)
Dangmulgol (1.4 nm)
Hudong-ni (1.7 nm)
Pyeongchon (0.8 nm)
Naedong (1.0 nm)
Doksanchon (1.6 nm)
Jangamdong (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44523 Heli C 406 Heliport 2 nm N 339
FR3709 Small G 412 4 nm E 122
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 28 nm E 117 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 51 nm S 189 Korean Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 61 nm N 330 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Haean
0.6 nm NE Battle of the Punchbowl
0.6 nm NE Punchbowl, Korea
4.2 nm S Daeamsan
4.3 nm SE Taebaek Mountains
4.6 nm W Battle of Bloody Ridge
5.4 nm W Battle of Heartbreak Ridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:11 2016