Sanghudong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 상후동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.3041 Longitude 128.1409 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 18' 15N Long (DMS) 128° 8' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4533

Weather Charts


Sanghudong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanghudong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanghudong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seokdunji (0.4 nm)
Hwasoheo (0.7 nm)
Suroegol (1.1 nm)
Sangpyeong (1.5 nm)
Garaedeogi (2.2 nm)
Garyeongchon (2.2 nm)
Habaeyang (2.4 nm)
Dolmol (0.7 nm)
Jawol (0.8 nm)
Tongmak-tong (0.9 nm)
Seonghwang (1.0 nm)
Haean (1.1 nm)
Dangmulgol (1.4 nm)
Deokjanggae (1.5 nm)
Unjeondong (1.6 nm)
Sooryudong (1.8 nm)
Naedong (2.2 nm)
Hudong-ni (2.1 nm)
Pyeongchon (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44523 Heli C 406 Heliport 1 nm W 302
FR3709 Small G 412 4 nm S 140
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 28 nm E 120 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 52 nm S 189 Korean Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 60 nm N 329 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Battle of the Punchbowl
1.1 nm S Punchbowl, Korea
1.4 nm SW Haean
5.2 nm SE Taebaek Mountains
5.6 nm S Daeamsan
5.7 nm SW Battle of Bloody Ridge
5.9 nm W Battle of Heartbreak Ridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:24 2016