Odun-gol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 골,Ŏdun-gol,어둔골,gol

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.3240 Longitude 128.4444 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 19' 26N Long (DMS) 128° 26' 40E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 712
Mid-range map of Odun%2dgol Large range map of Odun%2dgol

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kiwajim-mal (0.8 nm)
Kamaesil (1.1 nm)
Chin-dong (1.2 nm)
Ch'ondong-ni (1.4 nm)
Saet'o (1.4 nm)
Kosan-gol (1.5 nm)
Mudongsil (1.7 nm)
Chaemit (1.3 nm) Taeyongjon (1.2 nm)
Soyongjon (1.2 nm)
Tomach'i (1.8 nm)
Kodun-gol (0.5 nm)
Konggi-ri (0.8 nm)
Kurap (0.9 nm)
Toryonggye (0.9 nm)
An'gonggi (1.1 nm)
Nodari-gol (1.6 nm)
Nasani (1.7 nm)
Chisottok (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 2 nm W 291
FR3674 Small G 605 14 nm W 228
FR35013 Heli H 401 Heliport 23 nm W 289
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 24 nm W 286 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 58 nm W 231 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW Pyeongchang County
7.6 nm S Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
7.6 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
6.6 nm E Baegunsan (Jeongseon/Pyeongchang)
8.3 nm S Yeongwol County
8.4 nm NW Baekdeoksan
10.0 nm NE Gariwangsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:54:57 2015