Nodari-gol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 너다리골,gol,Nŏdari-gol,골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.2979 Longitude 128.4395 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 17' 52N Long (DMS) 128° 26' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 446
Mid-range map of Nodari%2dgol Large range map of Nodari%2dgol

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nasani (0.6 nm)
Karam-mal (0.7 nm)
Mudongsil (1.1 nm)
Hasanji (1.3 nm)
An'gonggi (0.5 nm)
Kurap (0.7 nm)
Toryonggye (0.8 nm)
Konggi-ri (1.0 nm)
Kodun-gol (1.3 nm)
Kiwajim-mal (1.4 nm)
Odun-gol (1.6 nm)
Kamaesil (1.6 nm)
Chisottok (0.6 nm)
Wissolch'i (1.2 nm)
Karaek-kol (0.5 nm)
Kalp'ijae (0.7 nm)
Yonp'yong-dong (1.0 nm)
Songhwang-dong (1.1 nm)
Yondong-ni (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 3 nm N 316
FR3674 Small G 605 13 nm W 232
FR35013 Heli H 401 Heliport 24 nm W 293
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 24 nm W 290 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 56 nm W 232 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NW Pyeongchang County
6.1 nm S Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
6.1 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
6.8 nm S Yeongwol County
6.7 nm E Baegunsan (Jeongseon/Pyeongchang)
9.2 nm NW Baekdeoksan
11.1 nm S Taehwasan (Chungcheongbuk-do/Gangwon-do)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:53:54 2015