Hasanji, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 하산지

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.2912 Longitude 128.4141 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 37° 17' 28N Long (DMS) 128° 24' 51E Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 344

Weather Charts


Hasanji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasanji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasanji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tallae (0.9 nm)
Won-dong (0.8 nm)
K'un'gal-gol (1.2 nm)
K'un-gol (1.3 nm)
Chagun'gal-gol (1.3 nm)
Maji-ri (0.7 nm)
Mudongsil (0.8 nm)
Si-dong (1.3 nm)
Kosan-gol (1.5 nm)
Yonp'yong-dong (0.7 nm)
Karam-mal (0.7 nm)
Nasani (0.8 nm)
Songhwang-dong (0.8 nm)
Nodari-gol (1.3 nm)
Sanyongwol (0.7 nm)
Chippaji (1.1 nm)
Yondong-ni (1.2 nm)
Wolchon (1.5 nm)
Saman-dong (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 3 nm N 336
FR3674 Small G 605 12 nm W 230
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 21 nm W 275
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 23 nm W 292 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 47 nm N 14 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N Pyeongchang County
5.9 nm S Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
5.9 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
6.9 nm SE Yeongwol County
8.6 nm NW Baekdeoksan
7.9 nm E Baegunsan (Jeongseon/Pyeongchang)
11.0 nm S Taehwasan (Chungcheongbuk-do/Gangwon-do)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:47 2016