K'unm-maul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 큰마을,K’ŭnm-maŭl,마을,maŭl

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.7361 Longitude 128.9727 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 37° 44' 10N Long (DMS) 128° 58' 22E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22755
Mid-range map of K%27unm%2dmaul Large range map of K%27unm%2dmaul

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Myonsogo-ri (0.8 nm)
Ojonggo-ri (1.1 nm)
Kol-mal (1.2 nm)
Purhwasil (1.3 nm)
Podang (1.3 nm)
Uk-kol (1.7 nm)
Worhop'yong-dong (1.6 nm)
Hasidong-ni (1.0 nm)
Namhangjin (2.0 nm)
Aninjil-li (0.4 nm)
Song-ch'on (0.5 nm)
Changgo-ri (0.7 nm)
Samgo-ri (0.7 nm)
Mojol-li (1.1 nm)
Mojon-ni (1.2 nm)
Anjanggo-ri (1.2 nm)
Sandu-gol (1.6 nm)
Kamadogi (1.9 nm)
Tokhyol-li (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKNN KAG Medium GANGNEUNG Gangneung 1 nm W 307
FR43726 Heli C 431 Heliport 3 nm W 248
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 24 nm N 323 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 51 nm W 249 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 93 nm W 229 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE 129th meridian east
1.7 nm NW Gangneung Air Base
1.8 nm SE 1996 Gangneung submarine infiltration incident
3.5 nm W Gangneung
3.9 nm SE Jeongdongjin
3.9 nm SE Jeongdongjin Station
3.9 nm NW Gangneung Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:36:52 2016