Tokhyol-li, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 리,li,덕현리,Tŏkhyŏl-li,Deokhyeolli,덕현리 (Deokhyeolli)

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.7101 Longitude 128.9483 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 37° 42' 36N Long (DMS) 128° 56' 54E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30934
Mid-range map of Tokhyol%2dli Large range map of Tokhyol%2dli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chom-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Poduri (1.7 nm)
Kumgwang-ni (1.6 nm)
Uk-kol (0.6 nm)
Kol-mal (1.0 nm)
Myonsogo-ri (1.4 nm)
Unsan (1.4 nm)
Sangsidong-ni (1.4 nm)
Ojonggo-ri (1.6 nm)
Soebau (1.7 nm)
Mojol-li (0.8 nm)
Mojon-ni (1.0 nm)
Changgo-ri (1.4 nm)
Pamnamujong (1.6 nm)
Imgogil-li (1.7 nm)
Kadunji (0.5 nm)
Onbyori-ri (0.6 nm)
Ttangjae (0.8 nm)
Onbyoril-li (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKNN KAG Medium GANGNEUNG 2 nm N 355
FR35036 Heli C 431 Heliport 2 nm W 274
FR3699 Small G 417 18 nm W 258
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 49 nm W 251 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Gangneung Air Base
2.5 nm E 129th meridian east
2.7 nm E 1996 Gangneung submarine infiltration incident
3.3 nm NW Gangneung
4.0 nm NW Gangneung Station
3.8 nm NW Kwandong University Arena
4.5 nm NW Union Hockey Centre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:59:46 2015