Kajong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Kajŏng,가정

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.2663 Longitude 128.5643 Altitude (feet) 1017
Lat (DMS) 37° 15' 59N Long (DMS) 128° 33' 51E Altitude (meters) 309
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1625

Weather Charts


Kajong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kajong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kajong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Munsal-li (1.0 nm) Nuun (0.8 nm)
Noerun (1.0 nm)
Munhui-dong (1.0 nm)
Turuni (1.3 nm)
Chint'an (1.4 nm)
Maha-ri (1.6 nm)
Maha (1.8 nm)
Kup'o (0.3 nm)
Cholmae (0.7 nm)
Tokch'ol-li (0.7 nm)
Chejang (1.0 nm)
So-gol (1.0 nm)
Wondokch'on (1.3 nm)
Kobang (1.7 nm)
Pase (0.8 nm)
Yonp'o (0.9 nm)
P'arun (1.2 nm)
Wondokch'on (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 9 nm W 298
FR3674 Small G 605 17 nm W 249
FR43726 Heli C 431 Heliport 31 nm N 30
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 30 nm W 289 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 47 nm N 5 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Baegunsan (Jeongseon/Pyeongchang)
6.4 nm SW Yeongwol County
6.7 nm SW Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
6.7 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
8.1 nm S Daedeoksan (Samcheok/Taebaek)
8.3 nm NE Jeongseon County
8.3 nm NE Nam-myeon, Jeongseon County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:50 2016