Maha, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 마하

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.2897 Longitude 128.5403 Altitude (feet) 866
Lat (DMS) 37° 17' 23N Long (DMS) 128° 32' 25E Altitude (meters) 263
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1250
Mid-range map of Maha Large range map of Maha

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tarun (0.5 nm)
Komaru (0.8 nm)
Munae-ri (1.8 nm)
Yongsu-gol (1.1 nm)
Kihwa-ri (1.2 nm)
Such'ong (1.5 nm)
Hant'al-li (1.6 nm)
Porisil (1.8 nm)
Minda-ri (1.8 nm)
Wipporisil (2.1 nm)
Hant'an (1.9 nm)
Chint'an (0.4 nm)
Maha-ri (0.7 nm)
Turuni (1.3 nm)
Nuun (1.6 nm)
Munsal-li (1.2 nm)
Yopkurun (1.2 nm)
Naemo-ri (1.6 nm)
Kajong (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 8 nm W 293
FR3674 Small G 605 17 nm W 243
FR43726 Heli C 431 Heliport 30 nm N 33
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 29 nm W 288 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 46 nm N 7 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm E Baegunsan (Jeongseon/Pyeongchang)
6.9 nm SW Yeongwol County
6.9 nm SW Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
6.9 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
8.0 nm NE Jeongseon County
8.0 nm NE Nam-myeon, Jeongseon County
9.5 nm S Daedeoksan (Samcheok/Taebaek)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:38:25 2016