Hongsongt'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Hongsŏngt’ŏ,홍성터

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.3963 Longitude 129.0801 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 37° 23' 47N Long (DMS) 129° 4' 48E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4762

Weather Charts


Hongsongt'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongsongt'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongsongt'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hasajon (0.5 nm)
Pae-gol (0.6 nm)
Ha-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Samgo-ri (1.0 nm)
Hwalgi-ri (1.1 nm)
Sangsajol-li (1.2 nm)
Tomap'yong (1.2 nm)
Kumaek-kol (1.5 nm)
Sae-maul (1.2 nm)
Oppawi (1.1 nm)
Udoppawi (1.1 nm)
Tongsal-li (0.4 nm)
Kanun-gol (0.5 nm)
Hasajol-li (0.8 nm)
Chabak-kol (0.9 nm)
Sangjong-ni (0.9 nm)
Sangjong (1.2 nm)
Sang-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Ha-ch'on (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44457 Heli C 412 Heliport 5 nm N 40
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 44 nm N 334 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 53 nm W 273 Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 86 nm S 168 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 92 nm S 192 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW Hwanseon Cave
5.2 nm SW Deokhangsan
5.1 nm NE Samcheok Station
6.5 nm N Hanzhong University
6.4 nm N Donghae Station
7.9 nm N Donghae City
8.2 nm S Dutasan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:56 2016