Chabak-kol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 골,kol,자밭골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.3817 Longitude 129.0739 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 22' 54N Long (DMS) 129° 4' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 924
Mid-range map of Chabak%2dkol Large range map of Chabak%2dkol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Hasajol-li
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sang-ch'on (0.5 nm)
Hwalgi-ri (0.7 nm)
Tongsal-li (0.6 nm)
Hasajon (0.7 nm)
Hongsongt'o (0.9 nm)
Pae-gol (1.0 nm)
Ha-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Sangsajol-li (1.3 nm)
Kanun-gol (0.8 nm)
Sangjong-ni (0.9 nm)
Chinbaemi (1.1 nm)
Sangjong (1.0 nm)
Naet'o (1.3 nm)
Ha-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Chom-gol (1.0 nm)
Koemjaengi (1.1 nm)
Sulgum (1.4 nm)
Chol-gol (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35076 Heli N 100 Helipad 9 nm N 7
RKNN KAG Medium GANGNEUNG 23 nm N 344
FR32554 Small Jukbyeon Emergency Airstrip Jukbyeon-myeon 25 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SW Hwanseon Cave
4.3 nm SW Deokhangsan
5.8 nm NE Samcheok Station
7.4 nm N Donghae Station
8.8 nm N Donghae City
8.5 nm SE Cheongoksan (Donghae/Samcheok)
12.4 nm SW Korail


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:57:29 2015