Ha-ch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: ch’on,Ha-ch’on,하촌,촌

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.3722 Longitude 129.0716 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 22' 20N Long (DMS) 129° 4' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 304
Mid-range map of Ha%2dch%27on Large range map of Ha%2dch%27on

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sang-ch'on (0.5 nm)
Chol-gol (0.9 nm)
Chabak-kol (0.6 nm)
Hasajol-li (0.7 nm)
Hwalgi-ri (1.0 nm)
Tongsal-li (1.2 nm)
Hasajon (1.2 nm)
Kanun-gol (1.3 nm)
Pae-gol (1.5 nm)
Hongsongt'o (1.5 nm)
Koemjaengi (0.9 nm)
Chinbaemi (1.0 nm)
Sangjong-ni (1.3 nm)
Ch'on'gi-ri (1.2 nm)
Chom-gol (0.4 nm)
Sulgum (0.8 nm)
Soha-ri (1.3 nm)
Haegyonggi (1.3 nm)
Sin'gi-ri (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44457 Heli C 412 Heliport 7 nm N 35
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 45 nm N 335 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 53 nm W 274 Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 84 nm S 168 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 90 nm S 192 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW Hwanseon Cave
3.9 nm SW Deokhangsan
6.9 nm S Dutasan
6.2 nm NE Samcheok Station
8.0 nm N Hanzhong University
7.9 nm N Donghae Station
8.1 nm SE Cheongoksan (Donghae/Samcheok)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:34:56 2016