Ch'ongyongan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Ch’ŏngyongan,청용안

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.2635 Longitude 128.3968 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 15' 49N Long (DMS) 128° 23' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2586

Weather Charts


Ch'ongyongan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'ongyongan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'ongyongan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Korisil (0.9 nm)
Mak-kol (1.1 nm)
Toksang-ni (1.2 nm)
Chagun'gal-gol (1.1 nm)
Sanyongwol (1.2 nm)
K'un'gal-gol (1.3 nm)
Won-dong (1.6 nm)
Yongsu-gol (1.5 nm)
Saman-dong (0.8 nm)
Chippaji (1.2 nm)
Wolchon (1.2 nm)
Oman-dong (1.2 nm)
Wittokchol-li (0.6 nm)
Araedokchol-li (0.9 nm)
Widoman-dong (0.9 nm)
Hwanjae-gol (1.4 nm)
Uttokchol-li (1.5 nm)
Paegunjol (1.7 nm)
Kumani (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 4 nm N 353
FR3674 Small G 605 10 nm W 234
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 20 nm W 280
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 23 nm W 296 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 49 nm N 15 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SE Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
4.8 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
6.2 nm N Pyeongchang County
5.9 nm SE Yeongwol County
9.4 nm NW Baekdeoksan
9.7 nm SE Taehwasan (Chungcheongbuk-do/Gangwon-do)
9.0 nm E Baegunsan (Jeongseon/Pyeongchang)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:50 2016