Kumani, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 구만이

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.2420 Longitude 128.4184 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 14' 31N Long (DMS) 128° 25' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1675

Weather Charts


Kumani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paegunjol (0.6 nm) Widoman-dong (0.8 nm)
Kaegani (0.9 nm)
Oman-dong (1.1 nm)
Saman-dong (1.4 nm)
Wolchon (1.5 nm)
Kanu-gol (0.3 nm)
Sollomo (0.3 nm)
Mun'gong-ni (0.7 nm)
Noru-gol (1.0 nm)
Hwech'e-gol (0.2 nm)
Kanggu (0.6 nm)
Oettunji (0.9 nm)
Karaesil (1.0 nm)
Changsongbaegi (1.0 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.2 nm)
Umji-mal (1.3 nm)
Munsonggae (1.5 nm)
Kal-gol (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 6 nm N 345
FR3674 Small G 605 10 nm W 243
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 22 nm W 283
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 24 nm W 298 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 50 nm N 13 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SE Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
3.1 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
4.2 nm SE Yeongwol County
7.5 nm N Pyeongchang County
8.1 nm SE Taehwasan (Chungcheongbuk-do/Gangwon-do)
8.4 nm NE Baegunsan (Jeongseon/Pyeongchang)
9.5 nm SE Daedeoksan (Samcheok/Taebaek)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:37 2016