Widyesil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 윗예실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.3563 Longitude 127.8299 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 21' 23N Long (DMS) 127° 49' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7991

Weather Charts


Widyesil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Widyesil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Widyesil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Araeyesil (0.4 nm) Pophwa-ri (0.5 nm)
Suk-kol (0.8 nm)
Chaenma (1.0 nm)
Hanjolbat (1.2 nm)
An-gol (1.5 nm)
Kasamok (0.6 nm)
Sambang-ni (0.8 nm)
An'gasamok (0.8 nm)
Umjima (1.0 nm)
Pogusil (1.2 nm)
Sin-ch'on (0.3 nm)
Yegong-ni (0.5 nm)
Tokchi (0.9 nm)
P'yongsangmok (1.0 nm)
Uiji-ri (1.3 nm)
Changnu-gol (1.3 nm)
P'ansu-ri (1.4 nm)
Ui-dong (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 10 nm S 179
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 11 nm N 10
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 26 nm N 323 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 48 nm E 124 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 65 nm N 5 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm N Gubyeongsan
8.8 nm S No Gun Ri Massacre
8.9 nm SE Hwanggan Station
9.0 nm NW Samnyeonsanseong
8.9 nm SW Simcheon Station
9.7 nm S Youngdong University
9.4 nm NW Boeun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:58 2016