Hanjolbat, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Hanjŏlbat,한절밭

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.3725 Longitude 127.8158 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 21N Long (DMS) 127° 48' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7944

Weather Charts


Hanjolbat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanjolbat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanjolbat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taesong-ni (0.7 nm)
Anmandujae (0.8 nm)
Anmadurae (1.3 nm)
Sangmanwol (1.3 nm)
Wollam (0.6 nm)
Chom-dong (1.1 nm)
Mo-dong (1.1 nm)
Saettum (1.2 nm)
Chungttum (1.3 nm)
Pukpau (1.4 nm)
Wonjong-ni (1.5 nm)
Chaenma (0.7 nm)
An-gol (1.0 nm)
Pophwa-ri (1.2 nm)
Suk-kol (1.3 nm)
Araeyesil (1.1 nm)
Widyesil (1.2 nm)
Yegong-ni (1.4 nm)
Kyop'yong-ni (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 10 nm N 14
FR3690 Small G 522 11 nm S 175
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 25 nm N 323 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 49 nm E 124 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 64 nm N 6 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm N Gubyeongsan
7.8 nm NW Samnyeonsanseong
8.2 nm NW Boeun County
9.4 nm SW Simcheon Station
9.9 nm S No Gun Ri Massacre
10.2 nm N Palsangjeon
10.0 nm SE Hwanggan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:55 2016