Chaenma, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 잿마

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.3732 Longitude 127.8309 Altitude (feet) 889
Lat (DMS) 36° 22' 24N Long (DMS) 127° 49' 51E Altitude (meters) 270
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7858

Weather Charts


Chaenma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaenma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaenma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanjolbat (0.7 nm)
Wollam (1.1 nm)
An-gol (0.5 nm)
Saettum (0.9 nm)
Chungttum (1.0 nm)
Pukpau (1.1 nm)
Mo-dong (1.1 nm)
Chungsan (1.3 nm)
Sejung-ni (1.4 nm)
Suk-kol (0.6 nm)
Umjima (0.8 nm)
Ch'irak-kol (0.8 nm)
Kalchol-li (1.1 nm)
Pophwa-ri (0.7 nm)
Widyesil (1.0 nm)
Araeyesil (1.2 nm)
Sin-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Kasamok (1.3 nm)
An'gasamok (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 10 nm N 11
FR3690 Small G 522 11 nm S 179
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 26 nm N 322 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 49 nm E 125 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 64 nm N 5 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N Gubyeongsan
8.1 nm NW Samnyeonsanseong
8.6 nm NW Boeun County
9.8 nm S No Gun Ri Massacre
10.1 nm N Palsangjeon
9.8 nm SE Hwanggan Station
10.2 nm N Songnisan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:12 2016