Sonusil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sŏnusil,선우실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.4362 Longitude 127.7147 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 10N Long (DMS) 127° 42' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7789

Weather Charts


Sonusil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sonusil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sonusil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sop'yon
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chunggaeul (0.5 nm)
Myoso-ri (0.8 nm)
Podujengi (0.9 nm)
Murani (1.1 nm)
Korigogae (1.1 nm)
Chumakko-ri (1.1 nm)
Tundong-ni (0.8 nm)
Chisal-li (1.0 nm)
Myo-gol (1.0 nm)
Ch'on'gok (1.2 nm)
Hwangt'o-mal (0.4 nm)
Hanumul (0.6 nm)
Saet'o (0.7 nm)
Songjung-ni (0.9 nm)
Napsigi (1.0 nm)
Sangwin-mal (0.4 nm)
Son'gong-ni (0.6 nm)
Paenamu-gol (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 10 nm E 49
RKTE Small SEONGMU 13 nm W 307
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 19 nm N 328 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 61 nm N 11 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 56 nm E 125 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Boeun County
3.3 nm N Samnyeonsanseong
7.4 nm E Gubyeongsan
8.5 nm NE Palsangjeon
10.6 nm SW Chungbuk Provincial College
11.8 nm S Jitan Station
10.8 nm SW Okcheon County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:00 2016