Murani, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 물안이

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.4452 Longitude 127.6960 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 43N Long (DMS) 127° 41' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7787

Weather Charts


Murani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Murani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Murani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chumakko-ri
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kwangch'ol-li (0.6 nm) Kamakchae (0.5 nm)
Saet'o (0.6 nm)
Sogye-ri (0.6 nm)
Malkkoji (1.0 nm)
Song-ni (1.0 nm)
Uppi-ri (1.2 nm)
Myo-gol (0.3 nm)
Myoso-ri (0.3 nm)
Chisal-li (1.0 nm)
Sop'yon (1.1 nm)
Sonusil (1.1 nm)
Tundong-ni (1.1 nm)
Podujengi (0.6 nm)
Chunggaeul (0.7 nm)
Saet'o (1.0 nm)
Korigogae (1.2 nm)
Sangmunch'i (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 10 nm E 54
RKTE Small SEONGMU 11 nm W 308
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 18 nm N 329 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 60 nm N 11 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 57 nm E 125 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE Boeun County
3.3 nm NE Samnyeonsanseong
8.1 nm E Gubyeongsan
8.8 nm NE Palsangjeon
10.5 nm SW Chungbuk Provincial College
10.5 nm NW Chungbuk Science High School
10.6 nm SW Okcheon County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:58 2016