Chunggaeul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 증개울,Chŭnggaeul

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.4355 Longitude 127.7037 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 8N Long (DMS) 127° 42' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7804

Weather Charts


Chunggaeul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chunggaeul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chunggaeul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Podujengi (0.3 nm)
Saet'o (0.6 nm)
Kwangch'ol-li (1.0 nm)
Kohyol-li (1.1 nm)
Myoso-ri (0.6 nm)
Murani (0.7 nm)
Myo-gol (0.8 nm)
Chumakko-ri (0.8 nm)
Kamakchae (1.1 nm)
Tundong-ni (1.1 nm)
Chisal-li (1.2 nm)
Saet'o (1.3 nm)
Sop'yon (0.5 nm)
Sangwin-mal (0.6 nm)
Sonusil (0.5 nm)
Son'gong-ni (0.9 nm)
Hwangt'o-mal (0.9 nm)
Hanumul (1.1 nm)
Korigogae (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 10 nm E 50
RKTE Small SEONGMU 12 nm W 309
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 19 nm N 329 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 61 nm N 11 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 56 nm E 124 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Boeun County
3.6 nm NE Samnyeonsanseong
7.9 nm E Gubyeongsan
8.9 nm NE Palsangjeon
10.3 nm SW Chungbuk Provincial College
10.4 nm SW Okcheon County
10.6 nm SW Okcheon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:54 2016