San'gok-tong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 동,San’gok-tong,산곡동,-tong,산곡동 (Sangokdong),Sangokdong

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.0932 Longitude 128.1837 Altitude (feet) 872
Lat (DMS) 37° 5' 36N Long (DMS) 128° 11' 1E Altitude (meters) 265
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30039
Mid-range map of San%27gok%2dtong Large range map of San%27gok%2dtong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
K'un-mal (0.8 nm)
Anwollim (0.8 nm)
Umji-mal (0.2 nm)
Yangji-mal (0.4 nm)
Mujo-gol (0.8 nm)
Ch'onnam-dong (0.9 nm)
Songjong (0.9 nm)
Chol-gol (1.3 nm)
Pangch'uk-kol (1.2 nm)
Chungt'o (0.7 nm)
Channamu-gol (0.9 nm)
Wollim-ni (0.5 nm)
Golmal (0.9 nm)
Witbanjeong (1.0 nm)
Banjeong (1.1 nm)
Moraejae (1.1 nm)
Araetbanjeong (1.2 nm)
Seonnyeogol (1.1 nm)
Beonigol (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 4 nm N 21
RKTI Medium JUNGWON AB 14 nm W 255
FR35035 Heli C 415 Heliport 21 nm N 327
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 23 nm N 332 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 39 nm W 235 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE Jecheon Station
2.7 nm NE Jecheon Stadium
2.9 nm NE Jecheon
3.4 nm NW Bongyang Station
5.4 nm S Cheongpung Cultural Properties
7.4 nm SE Geumsusan
10.8 nm SE Danyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:51:09 2015