K'un-mal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: K’ŭn-mal,말,큰말,-mal

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.0856 Longitude 128.1703 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 5' 8N Long (DMS) 128° 10' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24053
Mid-range map of K%27un%2dmal Large range map of K%27un%2dmal

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Anwollim
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sosachang (1.1 nm) Yangji-mal (1.2 nm) San'gok-tong (0.8 nm)
Wollim-ni (0.7 nm)
Golmal (0.9 nm)
Umji-mal (1.0 nm)
Banjeong (1.1 nm)
Beonigol (0.3 nm)
Moraejae (0.6 nm)
Witbanjeong (0.6 nm)
Gaenggol (0.8 nm)
Araetbanjeong (0.8 nm)
Keunmal (1.0 nm)
Guryongni (1.1 nm)
Witsil (1.1 nm)
Hannae (1.1 nm)
Jangteo (1.2 nm)
Jalgaemigol (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 5 nm N 26
RKTI Medium JUNGWON AB 14 nm W 256
FR35035 Heli C 415 Heliport 21 nm N 329
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 23 nm N 334 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 39 nm W 235 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE Jecheon Station
3.3 nm NW Bongyang Station
3.5 nm NE Jecheon Stadium
3.6 nm NE Jecheon
4.9 nm S Cheongpung Cultural Properties
7.4 nm SE Geumsusan
9.8 nm SW List of power stations in South Korea

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:54:34 2015