Ch'onnam-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Ch’ŏnnam-dong,동,천남동,-dong,Cheonnamdong,천남동 (Cheonnamdong)

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.1086 Longitude 128.1834 Altitude (feet) 951
Lat (DMS) 37° 6' 31N Long (DMS) 128° 11' 0E Altitude (meters) 289
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39057
Mid-range map of Ch%27onnam%2ddong Large range map of Ch%27onnam%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Andongmak-kol (0.6 nm)
Chebirangi (1.1 nm)
Sari-gol (0.7 nm)
Son-dong (0.8 nm)
Yongch'on-dong (0.9 nm)
Tongmak-kol (0.9 nm)
Koji-gol (1.0 nm)
Ansan (1.1 nm)
Mujo-gol (0.3 nm)
Chol-gol (0.5 nm)
Chungt'o (0.7 nm)
Songjong (0.7 nm)
Pangch'uk-kol (0.7 nm)
Channamu-gol (0.8 nm)
Hwasan-dong (0.9 nm)
Sae-mal (1.0 nm)
Yangji-mal (0.5 nm)
Umji-mal (0.7 nm)
San'gok-tong (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 3 nm N 27
RKTI Medium JUNGWON AB 15 nm W 251
FR35035 Heli C 415 Heliport 20 nm N 325
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 22 nm N 331 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 40 nm W 234 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Jecheon Station
2.1 nm NE Jecheon Stadium
2.2 nm NE Jecheon
2.9 nm NW Bongyang Station
6.3 nm S Cheongpung Cultural Properties
8.3 nm SE Geumsusan
11.0 nm SW List of power stations in South Korea

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:55:08 2015