Saebyol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 새별,Saebyŏl

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.2025 Longitude 127.6497 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 12' 9N Long (DMS) 127° 38' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6017

Weather Charts


Saebyol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saebyol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saebyol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Um-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Chijong-ni (0.8 nm)
Pukkae-ri (0.8 nm)
Norumok (1.0 nm)
Changhwa (1.2 nm)
Uip'yong-ni (1.3 nm)
Kaesim-ni (1.3 nm)
Sojae (1.1 nm)
Tae-dong (1.3 nm)
Samsil (0.8 nm)
Magong-ni (1.0 nm)
Sumung-ni (0.3 nm)
Sulmugi (0.5 nm)
Mokpangi (0.5 nm)
Hoe-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Chuk-ch'on (0.8 nm)
P'yong-ch'on (0.9 nm)
P'yonggye-ri (1.1 nm)
Hyangjong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 8 nm E 98
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 16 nm N 324
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 31 nm N 346 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 52 nm E 110 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 53 nm W 250 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE Jitan Station
2.9 nm NW Iwon Station
3.6 nm SW Cheontaesan (Chungcheong)
3.7 nm E Gakgye Station
4.0 nm NE Simcheon Station
5.5 nm W Seodaesan
6.9 nm NW Chungbuk Provincial College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:50 2016