Norumok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 노루목

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.2056 Longitude 127.6294 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 12' 20N Long (DMS) 127° 37' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6569

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Norumok Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Norumok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Norumok Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaesim-ni (0.3 nm) Uip'yong-ni (0.5 nm)
Chijong-ni (0.5 nm)
Chungsan (1.1 nm)
P'yong-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Tae-dong (1.1 nm)
Sumung-mal (1.3 nm)
Puruni (1.3 nm)
Midong-ni (1.4 nm)
Mokpangi (0.9 nm)
Saebyol (1.0 nm)
Sumung-ni (1.1 nm)
Pukkae-ri (0.4 nm)
Um-ch'on (0.4 nm)
Changhwa (0.7 nm)
Chuk-ch'on (1.1 nm)
P'yonggye-ri (1.2 nm)
Hyangjong (1.3 nm)
P'yong-ch'on (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 9 nm E 98
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 16 nm N 327
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 31 nm N 348 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 52 nm W 250 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 53 nm E 110 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Iwon Station
3.1 nm SW Cheontaesan (Chungcheong)
3.1 nm NE Jitan Station
4.5 nm W Seodaesan
4.8 nm NE Simcheon Station
4.7 nm E Gakgye Station
6.3 nm NW Chungbuk Provincial College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:24:46 2016