Keunmal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 큰말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.6290 Longitude 127.8913 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 36° 37' 44N Long (DMS) 127° 53' 29E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9960

Weather Charts


Keunmal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keunmal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keunmal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Uisanggol
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ogyangdong (0.3 nm)
Hakgol (1.8 nm)
Garakgol (2.1 nm)
Anteo (0.3 nm)
Jungmal (0.3 nm)
Deogam (0.4 nm)
Ipseokgyo (0.5 nm)
Neukgol (0.7 nm)
Hwayangdonggwangwangnongwon (0.9 nm)
Saeteo (1.1 nm)
Jangdam (1.7 nm)
Eondeongmal (1.8 nm)
Nongbawi (2.0 nm)
Jangteo (2.0 nm)
WInmal (2.1 nm)
Damotgol (2.2 nm)
Beolmal (2.3 nm)
Hoeryong-dong (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 5 nm S 190
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 19 nm W 285 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 48 nm N 3 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 57 nm S 139 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 76 nm N 317 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm E Johangsan
3.2 nm NE Daeyasan
3.6 nm W Nagyeongsan
3.8 nm W Domyeongsan
3.8 nm E Dundeoksan
5.3 nm N Namgunjasan
5.8 nm S Songnisan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:36 2016