Eondeongmal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 언덕말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.6576 Longitude 127.8808 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 27N Long (DMS) 127° 52' 51E Altitude (meters) 321
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11173

Weather Charts


Eondeongmal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eondeongmal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eondeongmal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jangteo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
WInmal (0.4 nm)
Beolmal (0.6 nm)
Baekgol (0.8 nm)
Jidigi (0.8 nm)
Hakgol (1.3 nm)
Damotgol (0.4 nm)
Seonyudong (1.1 nm)
Araeseonyudong (1.3 nm)
Songjeong (1.3 nm)
Nongbawi (0.6 nm) Jangdam (0.3 nm)
Saeteo (0.7 nm)
Hwayangdonggwangwangnongwon (0.9 nm)
Neukgol (1.2 nm)
Ipseokgyo (1.2 nm)
Deogam (1.4 nm)
Jungmal (1.5 nm)
Anteo (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 6 nm S 183
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 18 nm W 281 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 46 nm N 4 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 59 nm S 140 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 75 nm N 316 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E Daeyasan
2.9 nm SE Johangsan
3.5 nm N Namgunjasan
3.1 nm W Domyeongsan
3.4 nm SW Nagyeongsan
4.2 nm E Dundeoksan
7.3 nm S Palsangjeon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:28 2016