Hakgol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 학골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.6434 Longitude 127.8591 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 36N Long (DMS) 127° 51' 33E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11432

Weather Charts


Hakgol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hakgol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hakgol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garakgol (0.4 nm)
Utdaebangnae (1.5 nm)
WInmal (1.2 nm)
Baekgol (1.3 nm)
Beolmal (1.4 nm)
Jidigi (1.4 nm)
Jangteo (1.4 nm)
Ulbawi (1.7 nm)
Songjeong (1.9 nm)
Damotgol (1.7 nm)
Jangdam (1.1 nm)
Saeteo (1.1 nm)
Eondeongmal (1.3 nm)
Hwayangdonggwangwangnongwon (1.3 nm)
Deogam (1.4 nm)
Ipseokgyo (1.4 nm)
Ogyangdong (1.6 nm)
Neukgol (1.6 nm)
Jungmal (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 5 nm S 173
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 17 nm W 284 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 47 nm N 5 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 59 nm S 139 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 75 nm N 317 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm W Domyeongsan
2.1 nm W Nagyeongsan
3.6 nm E Johangsan
4.5 nm N Namgunjasan
3.9 nm NE Daeyasan
6.2 nm S Palsangjeon
5.2 nm E Dundeoksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:33 2016