Araeseonyudong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 아래선유동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.6772 Longitude 127.8689 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 40' 38N Long (DMS) 127° 52' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11856

Weather Charts


Araeseonyudong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araeseonyudong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araeseonyudong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Seonyudong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songjeong (0.3 nm)
Wontaebi (1.3 nm)
Garyeongsan (1.1 nm)
Maebongjae (1.2 nm)
Gunjadong (1.4 nm)
Jungchon (1.8 nm)
Jebiso (0.7 nm)
Nongbawi (1.4 nm)
Hagwanp'yong (1.5 nm)
Hongsumak (1.7 nm)
Jidigi (0.6 nm)
Baekgol (0.8 nm)
Beolmal (0.8 nm)
WInmal (1.0 nm)
Damotgol (1.0 nm)
Jangteo (1.1 nm)
Eondeongmal (1.3 nm)
Jangdam (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 7 nm S 178
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 17 nm W 277 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 45 nm N 5 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 60 nm S 140 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 73 nm N 316 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Namgunjasan
3.0 nm SW Domyeongsan
3.1 nm E Daeyasan
3.6 nm SW Nagyeongsan
4.1 nm SE Johangsan
5.0 nm E Dundeoksan
6.0 nm NW Juwangsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:31 2016