Hyorimi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 효림이

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.3237 Longitude 127.8337 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 25N Long (DMS) 127° 50' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7593

Weather Charts


Hyorimi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyorimi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyorimi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sae-maul (0.8 nm)
P'ansu-ri (1.0 nm)
Purusil (1.1 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.3 nm)
Taega (1.4 nm)
Ui-dong (0.3 nm)
Uiji-ri (0.7 nm)
Tokchi (1.1 nm)
Changnu-gol (1.2 nm)
P'yongsangmok (1.5 nm)
Sambang-ni (1.6 nm)
Sin-ch'on (1.7 nm)
Yegong-ni (1.6 nm)
Nodawol (1.2 nm) Hyomong-ni (0.4 nm)
Mok-kol (0.8 nm)
Sarat'i (1.2 nm)
Mijol-li (1.4 nm)
Sangch'onghwa (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 8 nm S 180
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 13 nm N 8
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 28 nm N 325 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 47 nm E 122 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 67 nm N 5 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm S No Gun Ri Massacre
7.1 nm SE Hwanggan Station
7.9 nm S Youngdong University
7.6 nm SW Simcheon Station
8.8 nm N Gubyeongsan
8.7 nm SW Gakgye Station
9.4 nm S Yeongdong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:56 2016