Yangjimal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 양지말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.6469 Longitude 127.5750 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 49N Long (DMS) 127° 34' 30E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53729

Weather Charts


Yangjimal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjimal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjimal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sureneomi (0.7 nm)
Doejimideungi (0.9 nm)
Geombae (0.9 nm)
Taebongmil (0.4 nm)
Dumbeogol (0.6 nm)
Mosanmal (0.7 nm)
Angalmi (1.1 nm)
Saemal (1.1 nm)
Jungganmal (1.2 nm)
Mosanmal (1.3 nm)
Tapsan (1.5 nm)
Eumjimal (0.2 nm)
T'aejung-ni (0.4 nm)
Winamaksil (0.7 nm)
Nabaksil (1.0 nm)
Hanti (1.3 nm)
Jisan-ri (0.7 nm)
Angeoni (1.2 nm)
Buldanggol (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 5 nm N 318 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTE Small SEONGMU 5 nm S 217
FR42854 Heli C 507 Heliport 9 nm N 356
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 50 nm N 21 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 66 nm N 325 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Chungbuk Science High School
3.0 nm W Cheongju National Museum
3.8 nm W Chongju National College of Science and Technology
3.8 nm W Cheongju University
4.7 nm SW Korea Air Force Academy
4.5 nm W Cheongju
4.5 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Cheongju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:48 2016