Sangch'onghwa, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sangch’ŏnghwa,상청화

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.2972 Longitude 127.8366 Altitude (feet) 856
Lat (DMS) 36° 17' 50N Long (DMS) 127° 50' 12E Altitude (meters) 260
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6903

Weather Charts


Sangch'onghwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangch'onghwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangch'onghwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mijol-li (0.2 nm)
Tolmurongi (0.8 nm)
Araen-mal (1.1 nm)
Chol-gol (1.3 nm)
Pophwa-ri (1.3 nm)
Han'gong-ni (1.4 nm)
Sarat'i (0.5 nm)
Mok-kol (1.1 nm)
Hyomong-ni (1.3 nm)
Nodawol (1.4 nm)
Hyorimi (1.6 nm)
Wolbong (1.2 nm) Maenaem-dong (0.5 nm)
Kumwol-li (0.8 nm)
Maegum-ni (0.8 nm)
Kumdal-gol (1.0 nm)
Hach'onghwa (1.1 nm)
Tokchil-li (1.2 nm)
Ch'onghwa-ri (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 7 nm S 181
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 15 nm N 6
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 29 nm N 327 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 46 nm E 121 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 68 nm N 4 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SE No Gun Ri Massacre
5.7 nm SE Hwanggan Station
6.3 nm S Youngdong University
6.7 nm SW Simcheon Station
7.9 nm S Yeongdong Station
7.9 nm S Battle of Yongdong
7.9 nm S Yeongdong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:17 2016