Un'gok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Un’gok,운곡

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.7209 Longitude 127.5325 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 43' 15N Long (DMS) 127° 31' 57E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5456
Mid-range map of Un%27gok Large range map of Un%27gok

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samjang (0.4 nm)
Chunggi (0.7 nm)
Ton-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Namyang-ni (1.0 nm)
Ibang (1.0 nm)
Naegi (1.4 nm)
Samgo-ri (0.3 nm)
Komdok (0.8 nm)
Kogum (0.8 nm)
Pom-gol (0.8 nm)
Songt'an (1.1 nm)
Pongdong-ni (1.5 nm)
Ch'unsong-ni (1.4 nm)
Yongam (1.7 nm)
Sin-ch'on (1.6 nm)
Idoryongt'o (1.6 nm)
Hwayang-ni (1.4 nm) Pakkok (1.2 nm)
Wolgong-ni (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35023 Small C 719 Heliport 21 nm W 295
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 22 nm W 295
FR35040 Heli C 621 Heliport 38 nm N 327
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 46 nm S 145 Korean Air,Asiana
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 52 nm S 175 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Jangsu County
6.3 nm SE Jangansan
6.3 nm W Tapsa
6.7 nm NW Jinan County
6.7 nm W Maisan
11.6 nm E Hwangseoksan
13.4 nm NE Deogyusan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:39:55 2015