Komdok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 검덕,Kŏmdŏk

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Cholla-bukto
Latitude 35.7317 Longitude 127.5238 Altitude (feet) 1125
Lat (DMS) 35° 43' 54N Long (DMS) 127° 31' 26E Altitude (meters) 342
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5266
Google links for Komdok Google links for Komdok, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Komdok Large range map of Komdok
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chong-dong (1.2 nm) Pongdong-ni (0.7 nm)
Sin-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Yongam (1.2 nm)
Yonggwang-ni (1.4 nm)
Yangji (1.5 nm)
Kwangsin (1.5 nm)
Kogum (0.3 nm)
Songt'an (0.7 nm)
Samgo-ri (0.7 nm)
Pom-gol (0.9 nm)
Ch'unsong-ni (1.4 nm)
Chunggi (0.6 nm)
Samjang (0.6 nm)
Un'gok (0.8 nm)
Namyang-ni (0.8 nm)
Ton-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Ibang (1.2 nm)
Naegi (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 21 nm W 294
FR3690 Small G 522 30 nm N 29
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 46 nm S 145 Korean Air,Asiana
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 53 nm S 175 Korean Air,Asiana
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 45 nm W 283 Korean Air,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S Jangsu
6.0 nm NW Jinan, Jeollabuk-do
13.9 nm SW Imsil
20.4 nm S Namwon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010