Ch'unsong-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Shunshō-ri,춘송리,Shunsho-ri,Ch’unsong-ni,ni,리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.7384 Longitude 127.5523 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 44' 18N Long (DMS) 127° 33' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5537
Mid-range map of Ch%27unsong%2dni Large range map of Ch%27unsong%2dni

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pom-gol (0.6 nm)
Yongam (0.9 nm)
Songt'an (0.9 nm)
Kogum (1.2 nm)
Yonggwang-ni (1.4 nm)
Komdok (1.4 nm)
Idoryongt'o (0.2 nm)
Kwangsan (1.2 nm)
Kwangsin (1.2 nm)
Kahang (1.7 nm)
Tongjong (0.9 nm)
Pangajae (0.9 nm)
Kumgok (1.0 nm)
Ch'imgong-ni (1.3 nm)
Munong (1.2 nm)
Changgye (1.4 nm)
Samgo-ri (1.2 nm)
Un'gok (1.4 nm)
Hwayang-ni (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35023 Small C 719 Heliport 22 nm W 292
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 22 nm W 291
FR35040 Heli C 621 Heliport 38 nm N 325
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 46 nm S 146 Korean Air,Asiana
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 53 nm S 176 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S Jangsu County
6.8 nm S Jangansan
7.0 nm NW Jinan County
7.0 nm W Tapsa
7.3 nm W Maisan
11.1 nm SE Hwangseoksan
12.0 nm NE Deogyusan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:39:54 2015