P'yongdang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 평당,P’yŏngdang

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.5770 Longitude 127.3195 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 34' 37N Long (DMS) 127° 19' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6406

Weather Charts


P'yongdang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'yongdang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'yongdang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pongsan (0.6 nm)
Naengch'on (0.7 nm)
Twikkorae (0.8 nm)
Och'ol-li (0.9 nm)
Tokchae (1.1 nm)
Malch'i (1.2 nm)
Oryu-ri (1.3 nm)
Wonoryu (1.4 nm)
Sanggun'gok (0.4 nm)
Oksan (1.1 nm)
Kump'yong (1.2 nm)
Chong-dong (0.2 nm)
Kunp'yong-ni (0.6 nm)
Kun'gok (0.8 nm)
K'un-gol (1.1 nm)
Kukp'yong (1.2 nm)
Uiam (1.2 nm)
Ant'o (1.3 nm)
Kumsan-dong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 20 nm N 333
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 20 nm N 331
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 30 nm S 221
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 36 nm S 222 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 39 nm W 300 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Imsil County
11.8 nm N Tapsa
11.9 nm N Maisan
10.6 nm NE Jangsu County
11.8 nm NW List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
13.9 nm N Jinan County
14.6 nm NW Moaksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:51 2016