Kukp'yong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 국평,Kukp’yŏng

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.5570 Longitude 127.3154 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 33' 25N Long (DMS) 127° 18' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6406

Weather Charts


Kukp'yong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kukp'yong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kukp'yong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kumsan-dong (0.5 nm)
Osal-li (0.7 nm)
Hanam-ni (0.9 nm)
Kunp'yong-ni (0.6 nm)
Och'ol-li (0.9 nm)
Chong-dong (1.0 nm)
Twikkorae (1.0 nm)
P'yongdang (1.2 nm)
Naengch'on (1.3 nm)
K'un-gol (0.4 nm)
Namak (0.7 nm)
Kun'gok (0.8 nm)
Ant'o (1.0 nm)
Uiam (1.1 nm)
Taemyong-ni (0.5 nm)
Sangsin-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Imsong-dong (0.9 nm)
O-dong (0.9 nm)
Kumam (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3721 Small G 710 19 nm W 227
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 21 nm N 335
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 29 nm S 222
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 35 nm S 224 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 45 nm S 160 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NW Imsil County
11.3 nm NE Jangsu County
13.0 nm N Tapsa
13.1 nm N Maisan
12.5 nm NW List of monitored photovoltaic power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:13:54 2016