Kumam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 금암,Kŭmam

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.5387 Longitude 127.3279 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 35° 32' 19N Long (DMS) 127° 19' 40E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6396

Weather Charts


Kumam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Imsong-dong (0.5 nm)
Sangsin-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Namak (0.8 nm)
Taemyong-ni (0.7 nm)
Yonbu (0.8 nm)
Sowonttum (1.2 nm)
K'un-gol (1.3 nm)
Kukp'yong (1.3 nm)
Ant'o (1.3 nm)
Nae-dong (0.6 nm)
Kumam-ni (0.7 nm)
Saksil (0.8 nm)
Kyesan (0.9 nm)
Ch'usan (1.2 nm)
Osu-ri (0.4 nm)
Yongjong-ni (0.7 nm)
Kkamakchae (1.0 nm)
Yongjong (1.0 nm)
Sin'gi-ri (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3721 Small G 710 18 nm W 231
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 22 nm N 334
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 29 nm W 225
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 35 nm W 225 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 44 nm S 161 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW Imsil County
11.4 nm NE Jangsu County
13.8 nm N Tapsa
13.9 nm N Maisan
13.8 nm NW List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
13.1 nm SE Baraebong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:06 2016