Sanggun'gok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sanggun’gok,상군곡

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.5788 Longitude 127.3276 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 34' 44N Long (DMS) 127° 19' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6395

Weather Charts


Sanggun'gok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanggun'gok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanggun'gok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
P'yongdang (0.4 nm)
Chong-dong (0.6 nm)
Pongsan (1.0 nm)
Naengch'on (1.1 nm)
Twikkorae (1.2 nm)
Tokchae (1.0 nm)
Ponggang-ni (1.2 nm)
Wonoryu (1.4 nm)
Oryu-ri (1.4 nm)
Kump'yong (0.8 nm)
Anha-ri (1.1 nm)
Anha (1.2 nm)
Kun'gok (0.8 nm)
Kunp'yong-ni (0.8 nm)
Oksan (0.9 nm)
Uiam (1.1 nm)
K'un-gol (1.2 nm)
Ant'o (1.2 nm)
Kaesal-li (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 20 nm N 332
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 20 nm N 330
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 30 nm S 222
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 37 nm S 223 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 39 nm W 299 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW Imsil County
11.5 nm N Tapsa
11.6 nm N Maisan
10.2 nm NE Jangsu County
12.0 nm NW List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
13.6 nm N Jinan County
13.4 nm E Jangansan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:58 2016