Pup'yong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Pup’yŏng,부평

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.9453 Longitude 127.8985 Altitude (feet) 2024
Lat (DMS) 35° 56' 43N Long (DMS) 127° 53' 55E Altitude (meters) 616
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4695

Weather Charts


Pup'yong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pup'yong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pup'yong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kyedang (0.6 nm)
Tokp'yong (0.9 nm)
Yulp'yong (1.4 nm)
Kkamagwidimi (1.4 nm)
Chisong-ni (1.7 nm)
Mosan (2.0 nm)
Masil (0.9 nm)
Kump'yong-ni (1.1 nm)
Ssukpaengi (1.4 nm)
Soejae (1.4 nm)
Sandi (1.9 nm)
Sot'ae (1.9 nm)
Choryong 2-ri (2.0 nm)
Toksan (0.8 nm)
Toksal-li (1.0 nm)
Chuch'i (1.3 nm)
Oegam-ni (2.0 nm)
Oegam (2.2 nm)
Chunggam (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 14 nm N 347
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 20 nm E 97
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 37 nm E 94 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 50 nm N 337 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 52 nm S 170 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NW Minjujisan
5.9 nm NE Geography of South Korea
5.9 nm NE South Korea
9.0 nm SW Deogyusan
10.9 nm N Hwangaksan
10.1 nm W Jeoksangsan
12.8 nm NE Jikjisa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:59 2016