Chuch'i, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Chuch’i,주치

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9274 Longitude 127.9147 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 55' 39N Long (DMS) 127° 54' 53E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4594

Weather Charts


Chuch'i Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuch'i Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuch'i Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toksal-li (0.4 nm)
Toksan (0.5 nm)
Kyedang (1.8 nm)
Tokp'yong (2.1 nm)
Pup'yong (1.3 nm)
Choryong 2-ri (2.2 nm)
Wissaejae (2.2 nm)
Masil (2.3 nm)
Sot'ae (0.9 nm)
Yonhwa-ri (1.4 nm)
Yonhwa (1.5 nm)
Araessaejae (2.0 nm)
Oegam-ni (0.8 nm)
Oegam (1.0 nm)
Chunggam (1.2 nm)
Naegam (1.6 nm)
Naegam-ni (1.6 nm)
Naesan (1.9 nm)
Hwajol-li (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 15 nm N 345
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 19 nm E 94
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 36 nm E 92 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 50 nm S 171 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 51 nm N 337 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NE Geography of South Korea
6.0 nm NE South Korea
7.5 nm NW Minjujisan
9.1 nm SW Deogyusan
11.8 nm N Hwangaksan
10.9 nm W Jeoksangsan
11.8 nm SE Haeinsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:09 2016