Sandi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 산디

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.9689 Longitude 127.8712 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 8N Long (DMS) 127° 52' 16E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4737

Weather Charts


Sandi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hyonnae-ri (0.7 nm)
Sosu-gol (1.2 nm)
Mup'ungjang (1.1 nm)
Hyonnae-ri (1.1 nm)
Mok-kol (1.2 nm)
Tudulgi (1.3 nm)
Komundul (1.4 nm)
Kump'yong-ni (0.9 nm)
Ssukpaengi (0.9 nm)
Masil (1.0 nm)
Soejae (0.6 nm)
Yulp'yong (0.8 nm)
Chisong-ni (1.1 nm)
Tokp'yong (1.2 nm)
Pullae (1.2 nm)
Kkamagwidimi (1.4 nm)
Mosan (1.3 nm)
Kyedang (1.5 nm)
Tolmaegi (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 12 nm N 351
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 21 nm E 100
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 38 nm E 96 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 48 nm N 338 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 53 nm S 169 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N Minjujisan
6.5 nm E Geography of South Korea
6.5 nm E South Korea
8.9 nm SW Deogyusan
10.1 nm NE Hwangaksan
8.8 nm W Jeoksangsan
10.5 nm W Muju County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:44 2016