Komundul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Kŏmundŭl,거문들

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.9737 Longitude 127.8426 Altitude (feet) 1174
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 25N Long (DMS) 127° 50' 33E Altitude (meters) 357
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4842
Mid-range map of Komundul Large range map of Komundul

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wonap (0.2 nm)
Wondurae (1.0 nm)
Changp'yong (1.2 nm)
Tudulgi (0.4 nm)
Changdong-ni (1.2 nm)
Changjat'o (1.4 nm)
Taebul-li (1.6 nm)
Chom-mal (1.6 nm)
Hami (1.7 nm)
Mok-kol (0.3 nm)
Hyonnae-ri (0.3 nm)
Mup'ungjang (0.4 nm)
Hyonnae-ri (0.8 nm)
Ch'olmong-ni (0.8 nm)
Sosu-gol (1.1 nm)
Koebawi (1.2 nm)
Tolmaegi (1.4 nm)
Pullae (1.4 nm)
Mosan (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 12 nm N 357
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 23 nm E 100
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 47 nm N 339 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 39 nm E 96 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 54 nm S 168 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Minjujisan
8.2 nm SW Deogyusan
7.5 nm W Jeoksangsan
7.8 nm E Geography of South Korea
7.8 nm E South Korea
9.1 nm W Muju County
10.6 nm NE Hwangaksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:14:46 2016