Wondurae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 원들애,Wŏndŭrae

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.9666 Longitude 127.8251 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 60N Long (DMS) 127° 49' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4957

Weather Charts


Wondurae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wondurae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wondurae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pangjae (1.4 nm) Changp'yong (1.0 nm)
Suhan (1.4 nm)
Changdong-ni (1.5 nm)
Ch'olmong-ni (0.7 nm)
Wonap (0.8 nm)
Komundul (1.0 nm)
Koebawi (1.1 nm)
Mup'ungjang (1.1 nm)
Hyonnae-ri (1.2 nm)
Mok-kol (1.2 nm)
Tudulgi (1.3 nm)
Sosu-gol (1.4 nm)
Tolmaegi (1.6 nm)
Sok-kol (1.6 nm)
Porhan (1.5 nm)
Silmi (1.7 nm)
Chungsal-li (1.7 nm)
Un'go (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 12 nm N 1
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 23 nm E 99
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 47 nm N 340 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 40 nm E 95 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 54 nm S 167 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N Minjujisan
7.4 nm SW Deogyusan
6.6 nm W Jeoksangsan
8.3 nm W Muju County
8.7 nm E Geography of South Korea
8.7 nm E South Korea
11.4 nm NE Hwangaksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:45 2016