P'andun, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: P’andun,판둔

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.6730 Longitude 127.5127 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 23N Long (DMS) 127° 30' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5534
Mid-range map of P%27andun Large range map of P%27andun

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chungwaryong (0.9 nm)
Chung-ni (1.6 nm)
Changp'al-li (0.5 nm)
Ch'angch'ok (0.9 nm)
Panwol (1.3 nm)
Wolgok-mokchang (1.6 nm)
Wolgong-ni (1.6 nm)
Ha-ri (1.7 nm)
Pakkok (1.8 nm)
Wangdae (0.4 nm)
Sonch'ang-ni (0.7 nm)
Nogong-ni (1.4 nm)
Yangson (0.7 nm)
Saet'o (0.8 nm)
Noha-ri (1.0 nm)
Umson (1.0 nm)
Ponggang (1.4 nm)
Changsu (1.5 nm)
Ha-ri (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35023 Small C 719 Heliport 22 nm W 303
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 22 nm W 302
FR35040 Heli C 621 Heliport 40 nm N 330
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 44 nm S 142 Korean Air,Asiana
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 50 nm S 174 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Jangsu County
4.8 nm SE Jangansan
7.1 nm NW Tapsa
7.5 nm NW Maisan
8.3 nm NW Jinan County
11.9 nm W Imsil County
12.0 nm E Hwangseoksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:44:52 2015