Changp'al-li, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Changp’al-li,리,li,장판리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.6805 Longitude 127.5072 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 50N Long (DMS) 127° 30' 26E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5369
Mid-range map of Changp%27al%2dli Large range map of Changp%27al%2dli

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chungwaryong (0.4 nm)
Chung-ni (1.1 nm)
Sang-ni (1.3 nm)
Ch'angch'ok (0.5 nm)
Wolgok-mokchang (1.1 nm)
Ha-ri (1.2 nm)
Waryong-ni (1.4 nm)
Wolgong-ni (1.4 nm)
Pakkok (1.5 nm)
Sin'gwang (1.6 nm)
Naegi (1.7 nm)
Wangdae (0.9 nm)
Panwol (1.1 nm)
Sonch'ang-ni (1.2 nm)
P'andun (0.5 nm)
Saet'o (1.3 nm)
Noha-ri (1.3 nm)
Yangson (1.2 nm)
Umson (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35023 Small C 719 Heliport 21 nm W 302
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 22 nm W 302
FR35040 Heli C 621 Heliport 40 nm N 330
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 44 nm S 142 Korean Air,Asiana
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 50 nm S 173 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Jangsu County
5.3 nm SE Jangansan
6.6 nm NW Tapsa
7.0 nm NW Maisan
7.8 nm NW Jinan County
11.8 nm W Imsil County
12.3 nm E Hwangseoksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:28:46 2015